Menu

Polteageist SWSH SWSH081

SWSH Black Star Promos

€0.05

Lowest Near Mint · CardmarketPrice of 25/10

TCGplayerMarket pricePrice of 24/10US$0.74

Last 7 days

Download Compleo to see the full price history, day by day

Share

Polteageist: track its price by language and condition

Collection, wishlist, alerts and full history, in Compleo.

Download CompleoFree · iOS and Android
Rarity
None
Types
Psychic Psychic
Stage
Stage1
Category
Pokémon
Illustrator
Misa Tsutsui
Pokémon
Polteageist
HP
60
Retreat
Normale (Holo)

This card only exists in the Normale (Holo) version.

Cardmarket trend · all languages and conditions

Normale (Holo)Trend

€0.45

Avg. 30 days

€0.49

Avg. 7 days

€0.46

Avg. 1 day

€0.50

Lowest

€0.05

All-sales average

€0.57

Reverse version

Trend

€0.92

Last updated: October 25, 2026

How to read these prices?

The Trend is Cardmarket's official price guide, smoothed over recent sales: it is the best estimate of the card's current value. The 1, 7 and 30-day averages show its recent evolution. Lowest is the cheapest offer observed during our latest daily check. The All-sales average covers the full history since release - after a spike (e.g. release week), it can stay high for a while.

Abilities and attacks

Ability

Tea Break

You must discard a Pokémon that has the Mad Party attack from your hand in order to use this Ability. Once during your turn, you may draw 2 cards.

IncoloreIncolore

Mad Party

20×

This attack does 20 damage for each Pokémon in your discard pile that has the Mad Party attack.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of the Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 card?
The Near Mint price of the English Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 is €0.05 on Cardmarket (price of October 25, 2026). In Compleo you get the price of every language and condition, updated daily.
Where can you buy the Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 card?
You can find Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 on Cardmarket, TCGPlayer and eBay. Direct links to each marketplace are available above on this page.
Which set does the Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 card belong to?
Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 is part of the SWSH Black Star Promos set. It is card #SWSH081 of the set.
What is the rarity of the Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 card?
Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 is a None card. It is illustrated by Misa Tsutsui.
How many HP does the Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 card have?
Polteageist SWSH SWSH081 has 60 HP. Its retreat cost is 1 colorless energy.