Charizard V CPA 79
€180.00
Lowest Near Mint · CardmarketPrice of 25/10
Last 7 days
Download Compleo to see the full price history, day by day
Share


Charizard V: track its price by language and condition
Collection, wishlist, alerts and full history, in Compleo.
- Rarity
Secret Rare- Types
Fire - Stage
- Basic
- Category
- Pokémon
- Illustrator
- 5ban Graphics
- Pokémon
- Charizard
- HP
- 220
- Retreat



This card only exists in the Normale (Holo) version.
Cardmarket trend · all languages and conditions
Trend
€232.87
Avg. 30 days
€220.82
Avg. 7 days
€244.77
Avg. 1 day
€133.99
Lowest
€70.00
All-sales average
€204.59
Reverse version
Trend
€313.39
Last updated: October 25, 2026
How to read these prices?
The Trend is Cardmarket's official price guide, smoothed over recent sales: it is the best estimate of the card's current value. The 1, 7 and 30-day averages show its recent evolution. Lowest is the cheapest offer observed during our latest daily check. The All-sales average covers the full history since release - after a spike (e.g. release week), it can stay high for a while.
Abilities and attacks
Fire Spin
220Discard 2 Energy from this Pokémon.
Claw Slash
80Frequently asked questions
- What is the price of the Charizard V CPA 79 card?
- The Near Mint price of the English Charizard V CPA 79 is €180.00 on Cardmarket (price of October 25, 2026). In Compleo you get the price of every language and condition, updated daily.
- Where can you buy the Charizard V CPA 79 card?
- You can find Charizard V CPA 79 on Cardmarket, TCGPlayer and eBay. Direct links to each marketplace are available above on this page.
- Which set does the Charizard V CPA 79 card belong to?
- Charizard V CPA 79 is part of the Champion's Path set. It is card #79 of the set.
- What is the rarity of the Charizard V CPA 79 card?
- Charizard V CPA 79 is a Secret Rare card. It is illustrated by 5ban Graphics.
- How many HP does the Charizard V CPA 79 card have?
- Charizard V CPA 79 has 220 HP. Its retreat cost is 3 colorless energy.