Logo
Pokedexia

Menu

Sableye PFL 059

Phantasmal Flames

View this card in:
Rarity
CommonCommon
Types
Darkness Darkness
Stage
Basic
Category
Pokémon
Pokémon
Sableye
HP
80
Retreat

Share

Your card collection, in your pocket

Catalogue, card scanner, live market prices and wishlist - on the app.

Download on theApp StoreAvailable onGoogle Play
NormaleReverse

This card exists in the Normale and Reverse versions.

Cardmarket price

NormaleTrend

€0.03

Avg. 30 days

€0.04

Avg. 7 days

€0.04

Avg. 1 day

€0.02

Lowest

€0.02

All-sales average

€0.03

ReverseReverse version

Trend

€0.08

Lowest

€0.02

All-sales average

€0.09

Last updated: August 29, 2026

How to read these prices?

The Trend is Cardmarket's official price guide, smoothed over recent sales: it is the best estimate of the card's current value. The 1, 7 and 30-day averages show its recent evolution. Lowest is the cheapest offer observed during our latest daily check. The All-sales average covers the full history since release - after a spike (e.g. release week), it can stay high for a while.

Abilities and attacks

Obscurité

Cocky Claw

20+

If you have any Stage 2 {D} Pokémon on your Bench, this attack does 70 more damage.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of the Sableye PFL 059 card?
The average price of Sableye PFL 059 is €0.03 on Cardmarket (updated on August 29, 2026). The lowest observed price is €0.02.
Where can you buy the Sableye PFL 059 card?
You can find Sableye PFL 059 on Cardmarket, TCGPlayer and eBay. Direct links to each marketplace are available above on this page.
Which set does the Sableye PFL 059 card belong to?
Sableye PFL 059 is part of the Phantasmal Flames set. It is card #059 of the set.
What is the rarity of the Sableye PFL 059 card?
Sableye PFL 059 is a Common card.
How many HP does the Sableye PFL 059 card have?
Sableye PFL 059 has 80 HP. Its retreat cost is 1 colorless energy.
Pokedexia Logo
Pokedexia

Pokédex, cards and Pokémon news.

© 2026 Pokedexia
Pokémon images & names © 1995-2026 Nintendo/Game Freak.