Logo
Pokedexia

Menu

Erika's Gloom ASC 002

Ascended Heroes

View this card in:
Rarity
UncommonUncommon
Types
Grass Grass
Stage
Stage1
Category
Pokémon
Illustrator
MARINA Chikazawa
HP
90
Retreat

Share

Your card collection, in your pocket

Catalogue, card scanner, live market prices and wishlist - on the app.

Download on theApp StoreAvailable onGoogle Play
NormaleReverseReverse (Pokéball)

This card exists in the Normale, Reverse and Reverse (Pokéball) versions.

Cardmarket price

NormaleTrend

€0.03

Avg. 30 days

€0.04

Avg. 7 days

€0.03

Avg. 1 day

€0.03

Lowest

€0.02

All-sales average

€0.04

Last updated: August 29, 2026

How to read these prices?

The Trend is Cardmarket's official price guide, smoothed over recent sales: it is the best estimate of the card's current value. The 1, 7 and 30-day averages show its recent evolution. Lowest is the cheapest offer observed during our latest daily check. The All-sales average covers the full history since release - after a spike (e.g. release week), it can stay high for a while.

Abilities and attacks

PlanteIncolore

Poison Spray

50

Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Poisoned.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of the Erika's Gloom ASC 002 card?
The average price of Erika's Gloom ASC 002 is €0.04 on Cardmarket (updated on August 29, 2026). The lowest observed price is €0.02.
Where can you buy the Erika's Gloom ASC 002 card?
You can find Erika's Gloom ASC 002 on Cardmarket, TCGPlayer and eBay. Direct links to each marketplace are available above on this page.
Which set does the Erika's Gloom ASC 002 card belong to?
Erika's Gloom ASC 002 is part of the Ascended Heroes set. It is card #002 of the set.
What is the rarity of the Erika's Gloom ASC 002 card?
Erika's Gloom ASC 002 is a Uncommon card. It is illustrated by MARINA Chikazawa.
How many HP does the Erika's Gloom ASC 002 card have?
Erika's Gloom ASC 002 has 90 HP. Its retreat cost is 1 colorless energy.
Pokedexia Logo
Pokedexia

Pokédex, cards and Pokémon news.

© 2026 Pokedexia
Pokémon images & names © 1995-2026 Nintendo/Game Freak.