Logo
Pokedexia

Menu

Budew ASC 221

Ascended Heroes

View this card in:
Rarity
Illustration rareIllustration rare
Types
Grass Grass
Stage
Basic
Category
Pokémon
Illustrator
Yoko Hishida
HP
30
Retreat
0

Share

Your card collection, in your pocket

Catalogue, card scanner, live market prices and wishlist - on the app.

Download on theApp StoreAvailable onGoogle Play
Normale (Holo)

This card only exists in the Normale (Holo) version.

Cardmarket price

Normale (Holo)Trend

€5.68

Avg. 30 days

€5.77

Avg. 7 days

€5.81

Avg. 1 day

€6.03

Lowest

€2.00

All-sales average

€5.92

Last updated: August 29, 2026

How to read these prices?

The Trend is Cardmarket's official price guide, smoothed over recent sales: it is the best estimate of the card's current value. The 1, 7 and 30-day averages show its recent evolution. Lowest is the cheapest offer observed during our latest daily check. The All-sales average covers the full history since release - after a spike (e.g. release week), it can stay high for a while.

Abilities and attacks

Itchy Pollen

10

During your opponent's next turn, they can't play any Item cards from their hand.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of the Budew ASC 221 card?
The average price of Budew ASC 221 is €5.92 on Cardmarket (updated on August 29, 2026). The lowest observed price is €2.00.
Where can you buy the Budew ASC 221 card?
You can find Budew ASC 221 on Cardmarket, TCGPlayer and eBay. Direct links to each marketplace are available above on this page.
Which set does the Budew ASC 221 card belong to?
Budew ASC 221 is part of the Ascended Heroes set. It is card #221 of the set.
What is the rarity of the Budew ASC 221 card?
Budew ASC 221 is a Illustration rare card. It is illustrated by Yoko Hishida.
How many HP does the Budew ASC 221 card have?
Budew ASC 221 has 30 HP. Its retreat cost is zero.
Pokedexia Logo
Pokedexia

Pokédex, cards and Pokémon news.

© 2026 Pokedexia
Pokémon images & names © 1995-2026 Nintendo/Game Freak.